Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nandigram Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11401 - Nandigram Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to NGP (Nagpur). Nandigram Exp runs on All Days. The 11401 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 16:35 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 16:15 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nandigram Exp - 11401 schedule, Nandigram Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nandigram Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

1052 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 16:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 16:47:00 16:50:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 17:30:00 17:33:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 19:05:00 19:10:00 05 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 19:55:00 20:00:00 05 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Lasalgaon (LS) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 21:35:00 21:40:00 05 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagarsol (NSL) 22:25:00 22:26:00 01 Min 281 Kms No On Time 1
Rotegaon (RGO) 22:44:00 22:45:00 01 Min 309 Kms No On Time 1
Lasur (LSR) 23:08:00 23:09:00 01 Min 336 Kms No On Time 1
Aurangabad (AWB) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 370 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalna (J) 01:00:00 01:02:00 02 Min 433 Kms Yes On Time 2
Partur (PTU) 01:39:00 01:40:00 01 Min 477 Kms No On Time 2
Selu (SELU) 02:04:00 02:05:00 01 Min 505 Kms No On Time 2
Manwath Road (MVO) 02:19:00 02:20:00 01 Min 520 Kms No On Time 2
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 547 Kms No On Time 2
Purna Jn (PAU) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 576 Kms No On Time 2
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 606 Kms No On Time 2
Mudkhed (MUE) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 628 Kms No On Time 2
Bhokar (BOKR) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 650 Kms No On Time 2
Himayatnagar (HEM) 06:54:00 06:55:00 01 Min 686 Kms No On Time 2
Saharsrakund (SHSK) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 701 Kms No On Time 2
Kinwat (KNVT) 08:09:00 08:10:00 01 Min 746 Kms No On Time 2
Adilabad (ADB) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 791 Kms No On Time 2
Pimpalkhuti (PMKT) 10:20:00 10:22:00 02 Min 812 Kms No On Time 2
Lingti (LNT) 11:11:00 11:13:00 02 Min 832 Kms No On Time 2
Kayar (KAYR) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 857 Kms No On Time 2
Wani (WANI) 12:44:00 12:46:00 02 Min 878 Kms No On Time 2
Majri Jn (MJRI) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 891 Kms No On Time 2
Warora (WRR) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min 904 Kms No On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 14:18:00 14:20:00 02 Min 943 Kms No On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 14:59:00 15:01:00 02 Min 976 Kms No On Time 2
Ajni (AJNI) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min 1049 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 16:15:00 - 1052 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nandigram Exp

Train
CSMT

16:35

C Shivaji Mah T
23 hrs 40 mins
34 Stops
NGP

16:15

Nagpur
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹480.00 ₹138.00
3A ₹1,310.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,900.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,240.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 829 people have recently searched about these trains.