Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hassan - Solapur Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11312 - Solapur Exp runs from HAS (Hassan) to SUR (Solapur Jn). Solapur Exp runs on All Days. The 11312 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hassan at 16:00 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Solapur Exp - 11312 schedule, Solapur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Solapur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

830 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hassan (HAS) 16:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shravanbelagola (SBGA) 16:44:00 16:45:00 01 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
B.g.nagar (BGNR) 17:09:00 17:10:00 01 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Yediyuru (YY) 17:24:00 17:25:00 01 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Kunigal (KIGL) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 19:50:00 20:50:00 00 Min 174 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 350 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 00:09:00 00:10:00 01 Min 384 Kms Yes On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min 451 Kms No On Time 2
Adoni (AD) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min 503 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min 544 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min 573 Kms No On Time 2
Yadgir (YG) 04:09:00 04:10:00 01 Min 642 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min 681 Kms No On Time 2
Shahabad (SDB) 06:03:00 06:04:00 01 Min 691 Kms No On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 718 Kms No On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 08:40:00 - 831 Kms Yes On Time 2

Hassan - Solapur Express

Train
HAS

16:00

Hassan
16 hrs 40 mins
17 Stops
SUR

08:40

Solapur Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹415.00 ₹118.00
3A ₹1,125.00 ₹309.00
2A ₹1,625.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,760.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 495 people have recently searched about these trains.