Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Solapur - Hassan Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11311 - Sur Hasan Exp runs from SUR (Solapur Jn) to HAS (Hassan). Sur Hasan Exp runs on All Days. The 11311 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Solapur Jn at 19:20 hrs and arrives at Hassan at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sur Hasan Exp - 11311 schedule, Sur Hasan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sur Hasan Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

830 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Solapur Jn (SUR) 19:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Shahabad (SDB) 21:29:00 21:30:00 01 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Wadi (WADI) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min 150 Kms No On Time 1
Yadgir (YG) 22:29:00 22:30:00 01 Min 189 Kms No On Time 1
Raichur (RC) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 257 Kms No On Time 1
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 23:54:00 23:55:00 01 Min 286 Kms No On Time 1
Adoni (AD) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 327 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 379 Kms No On Time 2
Anantapur (ATP) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 447 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 480 Kms No On Time 2
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 06:34:00 06:35:00 01 Min 644 Kms No On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 07:10:00 07:50:00 40 Min 656 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kunigal (KIGL) 08:40:00 08:41:00 01 Min 723 Kms No On Time 2
Yediyuru (YY) 08:52:00 08:53:00 01 Min 740 Kms No On Time 2
B.g.nagar (BGNR) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min 754 Kms No On Time 2
Shravanbelagola (SBGA) 09:29:00 09:30:00 01 Min 789 Kms No On Time 2
Hassan (HAS) 11:25:00 - 831 Kms Yes On Time 2

Solapur - Hassan Express (PT)

Train
SUR

19:20

Solapur Jn
16 hrs 15 mins
17 Stops
HAS

11:25

Hassan
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹445.00 ₹118.00
3A ₹1,175.00 ₹309.00
2A ₹1,675.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,835.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 609 people have recently searched about these trains.