Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vindhyachal Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11272 - Vindhyachal Exp runs from BPL (Bhopal Jn) to ET (Itarsi Jn). Vindhyachal Exp runs on All Days. The 11272 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhopal Jn at 18:30 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 18 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vindhyachal Exp - 11272 schedule, Vindhyachal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vindhyachal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

736 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 18:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salamatpur (SMT) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Sanchi (SCI) 19:05:00 19:07:00 02 Min 44 Kms No On Time 1
Vidisha (BHS) 19:18:00 19:23:00 05 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gulabhganj (GLG) 19:39:00 19:44:00 05 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 93 Kms No On Time 1
Bareth (BET) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 103 Kms No On Time 1
Kalhar (KAH) 20:25:00 20:27:00 02 Min 112 Kms No On Time 1
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 121 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 21:25:00 21:35:00 10 Min 139 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurai (KYE) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Nariaoli (NOI) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Saugor (SGO) 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 1
Makronia (MKRN) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min 220 Kms No On Time 1
Ganeshganj (GAJ) 00:20:00 00:22:00 02 Min 251 Kms No On Time 2
Patharia (PHA) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 264 Kms No On Time 2
Damoh (DMO) 01:30:00 01:40:00 10 Min 290 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandakpur (BNU) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 306 Kms No On Time 2
Salaia (SYA) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min 351 Kms No On Time 2
Rithi (REI) 03:00:00 03:02:00 02 Min 369 Kms No On Time 2
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 04:40:00 04:50:00 10 Min 400 Kms No On Time 2
Sleemanabad Rd (SBD) 05:16:00 05:18:00 02 Min 427 Kms No On Time 2
Sihora Road (SHR) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 452 Kms No On Time 2
Gosalpur (GSPR) 06:12:00 06:14:00 02 Min 463 Kms No On Time 2
Deori (DOE) 06:24:00 06:26:00 02 Min 474 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 06:40:00 06:50:00 10 Min 490 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madan Mahal (MML) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min 494 Kms No On Time 2
Bheraghat (BRGT) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 507 Kms No On Time 2
Bhitoni (BHTN) 07:22:00 07:24:00 02 Min 520 Kms No On Time 2
Bikrampur (BMR) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 532 Kms No On Time 2
Shridham (SRID) 07:43:00 07:45:00 02 Min 543 Kms No On Time 2
Karak Bel (KKB) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 559 Kms No On Time 2
Belkhera (BELD) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 563 Kms No On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 575 Kms No On Time 2
Kareli (KY) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min 590 Kms No On Time 2
Bohani (BNE) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 606 Kms No On Time 2
Gadarwara (GAR) 09:24:00 09:26:00 02 Min 619 Kms No On Time 2
Salichauka Road (SCKR) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min 633 Kms No On Time 2
Bankhedi (BKH) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min 649 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 10:04:00 10:06:00 02 Min 668 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sohagpur (SGP) 10:20:00 10:22:00 02 Min 686 Kms No On Time 2
Guramkhedi (GMD) 10:32:00 10:34:00 02 Min 696 Kms No On Time 2
Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 10:46:00 10:48:00 02 Min 709 Kms No On Time 2
Sontalai (SQL) 11:00:00 11:02:00 02 Min 716 Kms No On Time 2
Gurra (GRO) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min 725 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:30:00 - 736 Kms Yes On Time 2

Vindhyachal Exp

Train
BPL

18:30

Bhopal Jn
18 hrs 00 mins
46 Stops
ET

12:30

Itarsi Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹380.00 ₹108.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 527 people have recently searched about these trains.