Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11266 - Abkp Jbp Express runs from ABKP (Ambikapur) to MML (Madan Mahal). Abkp Jbp Express runs on All Days. The 11266 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ambikapur at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Madan Mahal at 15:15 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Abkp Jbp Express - 11266 schedule, Abkp Jbp Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Abkp Jbp Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

432 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ambikapur (ABKP) 06:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Bishrampur (BSPR) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Katora (KTO) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min 59 Kms No On Time 1
Baikunthpur Rd (BRH) 07:26:00 07:28:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Bijuri (BJRI) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 126 Kms No On Time 1
Kotma (KTMA) 08:50:00 08:52:00 02 Min 142 Kms No On Time 1
Anuppur Jn (APR) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Burhar (BUH) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Shahdol (SDL) 10:15:00 10:25:00 10 Min 214 Kms No On Time 1
Birsinghpur (BRS) 11:01:00 11:03:00 02 Min 251 Kms No On Time 1
Umaria (UMR) 11:32:00 11:34:00 02 Min 281 Kms No On Time 1
Katni South (KTES) 13:10:00 13:15:00 05 Min 340 Kms No On Time 1
Sihora Road (SHR) 13:48:00 13:50:00 02 Min 390 Kms No On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 14:50:00 15:00:00 10 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madan Mahal (MML) 15:15:00 - 432 Kms No On Time 1

Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express

Train
ABKP

06:15

Ambikapur
09 hrs 00 mins
14 Stops
MML

15:15

Madan Mahal

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹560.00 ₹148.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 385 people have recently searched about these trains.