Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11265 - Ambikapur Expres runs from MML (Madan Mahal) to ABKP (Ambikapur). Ambikapur Expres runs on All Days. The 11265 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Madan Mahal at 13:40 hrs and arrives at Ambikapur at 23:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ambikapur Expres - 11265 schedule, Ambikapur Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ambikapur Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

432 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Madan Mahal (MML) 13:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 13:50:00 14:00:00 10 Min 3 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sihora Road (SHR) 14:28:00 14:30:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Katni South (KTES) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Umaria (UMR) 16:52:00 16:54:00 02 Min 151 Kms No On Time 1
Birsinghpur (BRS) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Shahdol (SDL) 18:05:00 18:15:00 10 Min 218 Kms No On Time 1
Burhar (BUH) 18:31:00 18:33:00 02 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Anuppur Jn (APR) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Kotma (KTMA) 19:32:00 19:34:00 02 Min 290 Kms No On Time 1
Bijuri (BJRI) 19:56:00 20:01:00 05 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Baikunthpur Rd (BRH) 20:54:00 20:56:00 02 Min 357 Kms No On Time 1
Katora (KTO) 21:10:00 21:12:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Bishrampur (BSPR) 22:20:00 22:22:00 02 Min 413 Kms No On Time 1
Ambikapur (ABKP) 23:00:00 - 432 Kms No On Time 1

Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express

Train
MML

13:40

Madan Mahal
09 hrs 20 mins
14 Stops
ABKP

23:00

Ambikapur

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹560.00 ₹148.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 952 people have recently searched about these trains.