Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express

Runs on: FRI

The 11204 - Jp Ngp Exp runs from JP (Jaipur) to NGP (Nagpur). Jp Ngp Exp runs on Fri. The 11204 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaipur at 16:20 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 19:15 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jp Ngp Exp - 11204 schedule, Jp Ngp Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jp Ngp Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1347 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaipur (JP) 16:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanakpura (KKU) 16:30:00 16:31:00 01 Min 9 Kms No On Time 1
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 16:51:00 16:53:00 02 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 17:10:00 17:12:00 02 Min 55 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 18:01:00 18:03:00 02 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Ajmer Jn (AII) 19:05:00 19:25:00 20 Min 135 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nasirabad (NSD) 19:47:00 19:49:00 02 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Bijainagar (BJNR) 20:26:00 20:28:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Bhilwara (BHL) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min 267 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaurgarh (COR) 23:00:00 23:20:00 20 Min 321 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mandalgarh (MLGH) 00:14:00 00:15:00 01 Min 386 Kms No On Time 2
Bundi (BUDI) 01:14:00 01:15:00 01 Min 454 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 02:30:00 02:45:00 15 Min 492 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 03:43:00 03:45:00 02 Min 564 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 06:20:00 06:50:00 30 Min 717 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 773 Kms Yes On Time 2
Berchha (BCH) 08:54:00 08:56:00 02 Min 833 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 09:42:00 09:44:00 02 Min 876 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 10:17:00 10:19:00 02 Min 918 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:35:00 11:40:00 05 Min 956 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 11:53:00 11:55:00 02 Min 963 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 13:35:00 13:45:00 10 Min 1048 Kms Yes On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 15:38:00 15:39:00 01 Min 1155 Kms Yes On Time 2
Multai (MTY) 16:19:00 16:21:00 02 Min 1202 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 17:07:00 17:09:00 02 Min 1242 Kms No On Time 2
Narkher (NRKR) 17:24:00 17:26:00 02 Min 1260 Kms No On Time 2
Katol (KATL) 17:46:00 17:48:00 02 Min 1286 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 19:15:00 - 1347 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express

Train
JP

16:20

Jaipur
26 hrs 55 mins
27 Stops
NGP

19:15

Nagpur
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹550.00 ₹159.00
3A ₹1,490.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,175.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 392 people have recently searched about these trains.