Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)

Runs on: MON

The 11201 - Ltt Ajni Express runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to AJNI (Ajni). Ltt Ajni Express runs on Mon. The 11201 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:40 hrs and arrives at Ajni at 14:15 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ltt Ajni Express - 11201 schedule, Ltt Ajni Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ltt Ajni Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

1016 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 17:17:00 17:20:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Devlali (DVL) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rotegaon (RGO) 22:49:00 22:50:00 01 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Lasur (LSR) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min 319 Kms No On Time 1
Aurangabad (AWB) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 353 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalna (J) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min 416 Kms Yes On Time 2
Partur (PTU) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min 461 Kms No On Time 2
Selu (SELU) 02:29:00 02:30:00 01 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 530 Kms No On Time 2
Purna Jn (PAU) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min 559 Kms No On Time 2
Basmat (BMF) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min 581 Kms No On Time 2
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min 639 Kms No On Time 2
Washim (WHM) 07:19:00 07:20:00 01 Min 687 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 09:15:00 09:25:00 10 Min 766 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 804 Kms No On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 10:50:00 10:55:00 05 Min 845 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandur (CND) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min 874 Kms No On Time 2
Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:40:00 11:42:00 02 Min 891 Kms No On Time 2
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 11:57:00 11:59:00 02 Min 911 Kms No On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 12:32:00 12:35:00 03 Min 941 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ajni (AJNI) 14:15:00 - 1016 Kms No On Time 2

Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)

Train
LTT

16:40

Lokmanyatilak T
21 hrs 35 mins
25 Stops
AJNI

14:15

Ajni
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹470.00 ₹134.00
3A ₹1,275.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,850.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 316 people have recently searched about these trains.