Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11140 - Gdg Csmt Exp runs from GDG (Gadag Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Gdg Csmt Exp runs on All Days. The 11140 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gadag Jn at 13:40 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gdg Csmt Exp - 11140 schedule, Gdg Csmt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gdg Csmt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

753 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gadag Jn (GDG) 13:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Badami (BDM) 14:39:00 14:40:00 01 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Bagalkot (BGK) 15:28:00 15:30:00 02 Min 94 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayapura (BJP) 17:40:00 17:45:00 05 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Solapur Jn (SUR) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 301 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurduvadi (KWV) 22:15:00 22:17:00 02 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 563 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min 627 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karjat (KJT) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 655 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 701 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 04:16:00 04:18:00 02 Min 720 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 04:43:00 04:45:00 02 Min 744 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 05:10:00 - 753 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express

Train
GDG

13:40

Gadag Jn
15 hrs 30 mins
12 Stops
CSMT

05:10

C Shivaji Mah T
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹110.00
CC ₹850.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,060.00 ₹291.00
2A ₹1,530.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,585.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 819 people have recently searched about these trains.