Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11139 - Csmt Gadag Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to GDG (Gadag Jn). Csmt Gadag Exp runs on All Days. The 11139 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:20 hrs and arrives at Gadag Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Csmt Gadag Exp - 11139 schedule, Csmt Gadag Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Csmt Gadag Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

753 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 21:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 21:27:00 21:30:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:12:00 22:15:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 00:01:00 00:04:00 03 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 01:05:00 01:10:00 05 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kurduvadi (KWV) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 373 Kms Yes On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 05:20:00 05:25:00 05 Min 452 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayapura (BJP) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min 562 Kms No On Time 2
Bagalkot (BGK) 09:35:00 09:40:00 05 Min 659 Kms No On Time 2
Badami (BDM) 10:04:00 10:05:00 01 Min 685 Kms No On Time 2
Gadag Jn (GDG) 12:20:00 - 753 Kms No On Time 2

Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express

Train
CSMT

21:20

C Shivaji Mah T
15 hrs 00 mins
12 Stops
GDG

12:20

Gadag Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹415.00 ₹110.00
3A ₹1,105.00 ₹291.00
2A ₹1,575.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,665.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 921 people have recently searched about these trains.