Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gwalior - Ratlam Express (PT)

Runs on: MON TUE THU FRI

The 11126 - Gwl Rtm Express runs from GWL (Gwalior) to RTM (Ratlam Jn). Gwl Rtm Express runs on Mon Tue Thu Fri. The 11126 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gwalior at 19:30 hrs and arrives at Ratlam Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gwl Rtm Express - 11126 schedule, Gwl Rtm Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gwl Rtm Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

680 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gwalior (GWL) 19:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mohana (MOJ) 20:56:00 20:58:00 02 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Shivpuri (SVPI) 21:36:00 21:38:00 02 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Kolaras (KLRS) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min 150 Kms No On Time 1
Badarwas (BDWS) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Guna (GUNA) 00:45:00 00:55:00 10 Min 227 Kms No On Time 2
Ruthiyai (RTA) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 247 Kms No On Time 2
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 324 Kms No On Time 2
Shajapur (SFY) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 413 Kms No On Time 2
Maksi (MKC) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 441 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 05:40:00 06:05:00 25 Min 482 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dewas (DWX) 06:39:00 06:41:00 02 Min 523 Kms No On Time 2
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 07:55:00 08:20:00 25 Min 562 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatehabad Ch.jn (FTD) 09:09:00 09:11:00 02 Min 601 Kms No On Time 2
Barnagar (BNG) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min 633 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:45:00 - 681 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gwalior - Ratlam Express (PT)

Train
GWL

19:30

Gwalior
15 hrs 15 mins
15 Stops
RTM

10:45

Ratlam Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹365.00 ₹103.00
3A ₹990.00 ₹271.00
2A ₹1,425.00 ₹393.00
1A ₹2,410.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 605 people have recently searched about these trains.