Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ratlam - Gwalior Express (PT)

Runs on: MON WED THU SUN

The 11125 - Rtm Gwalior Exp runs from RTM (Ratlam Jn) to GWL (Gwalior). Rtm Gwalior Exp runs on Mon Wed Thu Sun. The 11125 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ratlam Jn at 17:10 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 07:47 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 37 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rtm Gwalior Exp - 11125 schedule, Rtm Gwalior Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rtm Gwalior Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

680 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 17:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barnagar (BNG) 17:50:00 17:52:00 02 Min 48 Kms No On Time 1
Fatehabad Ch.jn (FTD) 18:23:00 18:25:00 02 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:35:00 20:00:00 25 Min 119 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 20:41:00 20:43:00 02 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 21:45:00 22:05:00 20 Min 198 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maksi (MKC) 23:15:00 23:17:00 02 Min 240 Kms No On Time 1
Shajapur (SFY) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 268 Kms No On Time 1
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 356 Kms No On Time 2
Ruthiyai (RTA) 02:15:00 02:18:00 03 Min 433 Kms No On Time 2
Guna (GUNA) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min 454 Kms No On Time 2
Badarwas (BDWS) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min 503 Kms No On Time 2
Kolaras (KLRS) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 530 Kms No On Time 2
Shivpuri (SVPI) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min 556 Kms No On Time 2
Mohana (MOJ) 06:05:00 06:07:00 02 Min 618 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 07:47:00 - 681 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ratlam - Gwalior Express (PT)

Train
RTM

17:10

Ratlam Jn
14 hrs 37 mins
15 Stops
GWL

07:47

Gwalior
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹365.00 ₹103.00
3A ₹990.00 ₹271.00
2A ₹1,425.00 ₹393.00
1A ₹2,410.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 410 people have recently searched about these trains.