Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11124 - Gwl Bju Mail runs from GWL (Gwalior) to BJU (Barauni Jn). Gwl Bju Mail runs on All Days. The 11124 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gwalior at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 13:15 hrs. The total running duration of 25 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 schedule, Gwl Bju Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gwl Bju Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

1055 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gwalior (GWL) 11:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 12:22:00 12:24:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Datia (DAA) 12:54:00 12:56:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 13:30:00 13:55:00 25 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chirgaon (CGN) 14:22:00 14:24:00 02 Min 129 Kms No On Time 1
Moth (MOTH) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Ait (AIT) 15:10:00 15:12:00 02 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Orai (ORAI) 15:35:00 15:40:00 05 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Kalpi (KPI) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 245 Kms No On Time 1
Pokhrayan (PHN) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Lalpur (LLR) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 275 Kms No On Time 1
Paman (PMN) 16:59:00 17:00:00 01 Min 289 Kms No On Time 1
Bhimsen (BZM) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 304 Kms No On Time 1
Govindpuri (GOY) 18:10:00 18:12:00 02 Min 314 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:25:00 18:35:00 10 Min 318 Kms Yes On Time 1
Unnao Jn (ON) 18:55:00 18:57:00 02 Min 335 Kms No On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 20:15:00 20:25:00 10 Min 390 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 418 Kms Yes On Time 1
Burhwal (BUW) 21:36:00 21:38:00 02 Min 445 Kms No On Time 1
Colonelganj (CLJ) 22:06:00 22:08:00 02 Min 479 Kms No On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min 507 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 23:12:00 23:14:00 02 Min 535 Kms No On Time 1
Maskanwa (MSW) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 549 Kms No On Time 1
Babhnan (BV) 23:45:00 23:47:00 02 Min 565 Kms No On Time 1
Basti (BST) 00:14:00 00:17:00 03 Min 596 Kms Yes On Time 2
Munderwa (MND) 00:29:00 00:31:00 02 Min 610 Kms No On Time 2
Khalilabad (KLD) 00:46:00 00:48:00 02 Min 625 Kms No On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 02:05:00 02:15:00 10 Min 659 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chauri Chaura (CC) 02:37:00 02:39:00 02 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Gauri Bazar (GB) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min 693 Kms No On Time 2
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:07:00 03:12:00 05 Min 708 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 03:32:00 03:37:00 05 Min 729 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 03:49:00 03:51:00 02 Min 742 Kms No On Time 2
Bankata (BTK) 03:59:00 04:01:00 02 Min 750 Kms No On Time 2
Mairwa (MW) 04:26:00 04:28:00 02 Min 757 Kms No On Time 2
Siwan Jn (SV) 05:15:00 05:20:00 05 Min 778 Kms No On Time 2
Duraundha Jn (DDA) 05:34:00 05:36:00 02 Min 796 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 06:50:00 07:05:00 15 Min 839 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 07:43:00 07:45:00 02 Min 870 Kms No On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min 893 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 08:25:00 08:30:00 05 Min 899 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sarai (SAI) 08:44:00 08:46:00 02 Min 909 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 08:55:00 08:57:00 02 Min 918 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:25:00 10:30:00 05 Min 952 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dholi (DOL) 10:52:00 10:54:00 02 Min 978 Kms No On Time 2
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 11:06:00 11:08:00 02 Min 991 Kms No On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:40:00 11:45:00 05 Min 1005 Kms No On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 1028 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 13:15:00 - 1055 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)

Train
GWL

11:45

Gwalior
25 hrs 30 mins
48 Stops
BJU

13:15

Barauni Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹480.00 ₹138.00
3A ₹1,310.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,900.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 733 people have recently searched about these trains.