Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Barauni - Gwalior Mail

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11123 - Bju Gwl Mail runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to GWL (Gwalior). Bju Gwl Mail runs on All Days. The 11123 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Barauni Jn at 18:40 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 21:15 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bju Gwl Mail - 11123 schedule, Bju Gwl Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bju Gwl Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

40 Km/H

Distance

1055 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Barauni Jn (BJU) 18:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 19:07:00 19:09:00 02 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 19:40:00 19:45:00 05 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 64 Kms No On Time 1
Dholi (DOL) 20:16:00 20:18:00 02 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min 103 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 22:07:00 22:09:00 02 Min 137 Kms No On Time 1
Sarai (SAI) 22:16:00 22:18:00 02 Min 146 Kms No On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 22:35:00 22:40:00 05 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 22:50:00 22:52:00 02 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Dighwara (DGA) 23:11:00 23:13:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 00:20:00 00:30:00 10 Min 216 Kms Yes On Time 2
Duraundha Jn (DDA) 01:02:00 01:04:00 02 Min 260 Kms No On Time 2
Siwan Jn (SV) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 277 Kms No On Time 2
Mairwa (MW) 01:51:00 01:53:00 02 Min 299 Kms No On Time 2
Bankata (BTK) 02:02:00 02:04:00 02 Min 305 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 02:14:00 02:16:00 02 Min 313 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min 326 Kms No On Time 2
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 347 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gauri Bazar (GB) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 362 Kms No On Time 2
Chauri Chaura (CC) 03:41:00 03:43:00 02 Min 372 Kms No On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:55:00 05:05:00 10 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sahjanwa (SWA) 05:31:00 05:33:00 02 Min 413 Kms No On Time 2
Khalilabad (KLD) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 430 Kms No On Time 2
Munderwa (MND) 06:05:00 06:07:00 02 Min 445 Kms No On Time 2
Basti (BST) 06:27:00 06:30:00 03 Min 459 Kms Yes On Time 2
Babhnan (BV) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 490 Kms No On Time 2
Maskanwa (MSW) 07:15:00 07:17:00 02 Min 506 Kms No On Time 2
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 07:34:00 07:36:00 02 Min 520 Kms No On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 08:25:00 08:30:00 05 Min 548 Kms Yes On Time 2
Colonelganj (CLJ) 08:53:00 08:55:00 02 Min 577 Kms No On Time 2
Burhwal (BUW) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 610 Kms No On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 10:45:00 10:47:00 02 Min 637 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 11:45:00 11:55:00 10 Min 665 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 12:57:00 12:58:00 01 Min 720 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:35:00 13:45:00 10 Min 737 Kms Yes On Time 2
Govindpuri (GOY) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 741 Kms No On Time 2
Bhimsen (BZM) 14:16:00 14:18:00 02 Min 751 Kms No On Time 2
Paman (PMN) 14:34:00 14:35:00 01 Min 767 Kms No On Time 2
Lalpur (LLR) 14:50:00 14:51:00 01 Min 781 Kms No On Time 2
Pokhrayan (PHN) 15:07:00 15:09:00 02 Min 796 Kms No On Time 2
Kalpi (KPI) 15:29:00 15:31:00 02 Min 810 Kms No On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 844 Kms No On Time 2
Ait (AIT) 16:20:00 16:22:00 02 Min 868 Kms No On Time 2
Moth (MOTH) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min 902 Kms No On Time 2
Chirgaon (CGN) 17:13:00 17:15:00 02 Min 926 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 18:25:00 18:55:00 30 Min 958 Kms Yes On Time 2
Datia (DAA) 19:17:00 19:19:00 02 Min 983 Kms No On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 19:42:00 19:44:00 02 Min 1013 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 21:15:00 - 1055 Kms Yes On Time 2

Barauni - Gwalior Mail

Train
BJU

18:40

Barauni Jn
26 hrs 35 mins
49 Stops
GWL

21:15

Gwalior
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹480.00 ₹138.00
3A ₹1,310.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,900.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 285 people have recently searched about these trains.