Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sushasan Express

Runs on: THU

The 11112 - Gwl Sushasan Exp runs from BLP (Balrampur) to GWL (Gwalior). Gwl Sushasan Exp runs on Thu. The 11112 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Balrampur at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 18 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gwl Sushasan Exp - 11112 schedule, Gwl Sushasan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gwl Sushasan Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

953 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Balrampur (BLP) 11:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 12:45:00 13:05:00 20 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min 158 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 19:50:00 19:52:00 02 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 21:37:00 21:45:00 08 Min 483 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min 624 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 00:45:00 01:00:00 15 Min 647 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 01:17:00 01:19:00 02 Min 668 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min 781 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 835 Kms Yes On Time 2
Morena (MRA) 05:14:00 05:16:00 02 Min 914 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 06:10:00 - 953 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sushasan Express

Train
BLP

11:55

Balrampur
18 hrs 15 mins
11 Stops
GWL

06:10

Gwalior
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹450.00 ₹129.00
3A ₹1,225.00 ₹338.00
2A ₹1,775.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 341 people have recently searched about these trains.