Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sushasan Express

Runs on: WED

The 11111 - Gd Sushasan Exp runs from GWL (Gwalior) to BLP (Balrampur). Gd Sushasan Exp runs on Wed. The 11111 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gwalior at 13:05 hrs and arrives at Balrampur at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 19 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gd Sushasan Exp - 11111 schedule, Gd Sushasan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gd Sushasan Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

953 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gwalior (GWL) 13:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 13:34:00 13:36:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 15:10:00 15:15:00 05 Min 118 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 172 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faridabad (FDB) 18:10:00 18:12:00 02 Min 285 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 19:00:00 19:10:00 10 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:07:00 20:10:00 03 Min 329 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 22:30:00 22:38:00 08 Min 470 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 00:01:00 00:03:00 02 Min 560 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 04:00:00 04:25:00 25 Min 795 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 07:40:00 08:00:00 20 Min 913 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balrampur (BLP) 09:00:00 - 953 Kms No On Time 2

Sushasan Express

Train
GWL

13:05

Gwalior
19 hrs 55 mins
11 Stops
BLP

09:00

Balrampur
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹450.00 ₹129.00
3A ₹1,225.00 ₹338.00
2A ₹1,775.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 600 people have recently searched about these trains.