Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11110 - Ljn Jhs Int Exp runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Ljn Jhs Int Exp runs on All Days. The 11110 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lucknow Ne at 16:40 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 22:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ljn Jhs Int Exp - 11110 schedule, Ljn Jhs Int Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ljn Jhs Int Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

292 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 16:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Unnao Jn (ON) 17:36:00 17:38:00 02 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:15:00 18:25:00 10 Min 72 Kms Yes On Time 1
Govindpuri (GOY) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Pokhrayan (PHN) 19:34:00 19:36:00 02 Min 131 Kms No On Time 1
Kalpi (KPI) 19:51:00 19:52:00 01 Min 145 Kms No On Time 1
Orai (ORAI) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Ait (AIT) 20:51:00 20:52:00 01 Min 203 Kms No On Time 1
Moth (MOTH) 21:20:00 21:21:00 01 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Chirgaon (CGN) 21:40:00 21:41:00 01 Min 261 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 22:35:00 - 292 Kms Yes On Time 1

Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express

Train
LJN

16:40

Lucknow Ne
05 hrs 55 mins
10 Stops
JHS

22:35

Jhansi Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹115.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹425.00 ₹110.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 211 people have recently searched about these trains.