Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bundelkhand Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11108 - Bundelkhand Exp runs from MUV (Manduadih) to GWL (Gwalior). Bundelkhand Exp runs on All Days. The 11108 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Manduadih at 16:30 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bundelkhand Exp - 11108 schedule, Bundelkhand Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bundelkhand Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

38 Km/H

Distance

624 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Manduadih (MUV) 16:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Chaukhandi (CHH) 16:59:00 17:00:00 01 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Sewapuri (SWPR) 17:07:00 17:08:00 01 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Kapseti (KEH) 17:18:00 17:19:00 01 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Parsipur (PRF) 17:28:00 17:29:00 01 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Bhadohi (BOY) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 46 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mondh (MOF) 17:50:00 17:51:00 01 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Suriawan (SAW) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 18:12:00 18:13:00 01 Min 71 Kms No On Time 1
Janghai Jn (JNH) 18:24:00 18:26:00 02 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ugrasenpur (URPR) 18:44:00 18:45:00 01 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Phulpur (PLP) 19:15:00 19:16:00 01 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 20:22:00 20:23:00 01 Min 123 Kms No On Time 1
Prayag (PRG) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 129 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 20:55:00 21:20:00 25 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naini (NYN) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 143 Kms No On Time 1
Shankargarh (SRJ) 22:10:00 22:11:00 01 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Bargarh (BRG) 22:29:00 22:30:00 01 Min 197 Kms No On Time 1
Dabhaura (DBR) 22:50:00 22:51:00 01 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Manikpur (MKP) 23:30:00 23:35:00 05 Min 235 Kms No On Time 1
Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) 00:01:00 00:03:00 02 Min 266 Kms No On Time 2
Bharat Kup (BTKP) 00:19:00 00:20:00 01 Min 282 Kms No On Time 2
Atarra (ATE) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 303 Kms No On Time 2
Khurhand (KHU) 00:52:00 00:53:00 01 Min 316 Kms No On Time 2
Banda Jn (BNDA) 01:27:00 01:32:00 05 Min 335 Kms No On Time 2
Mataundh (MTH) 02:00:00 02:02:00 02 Min 355 Kms No On Time 2
Mahoba Jn (MBA) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 389 Kms No On Time 2
Kulpahar (KLAR) 03:19:00 03:20:00 01 Min 410 Kms No On Time 2
Bela Tal (BTX) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 419 Kms No On Time 2
Harpalpur (HPP) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 441 Kms No On Time 2
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 462 Kms No On Time 2
Nivari (NEW) 04:54:00 04:55:00 01 Min 495 Kms No On Time 2
Barwa Sagar (BWR) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 505 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 06:12:00 06:20:00 08 Min 526 Kms Yes On Time 2
Datia (DAA) 06:42:00 06:44:00 02 Min 551 Kms No On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 07:06:00 07:08:00 02 Min 582 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 09:05:00 - 624 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bundelkhand Exp

Train
MUV

16:30

Manduadih
16 hrs 35 mins
36 Stops
GWL

09:05

Gwalior
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹340.00 ₹96.00
3A ₹930.00 ₹254.00
2A ₹1,340.00 ₹368.00
1A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 905 people have recently searched about these trains.