Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express

Runs on: SUN

The 11105 - Pratham S S Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Pratham S S Exp runs on Sun. The 11105 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 25 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pratham S S Exp - 11105 schedule, Pratham S S Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pratham S S Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1327 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 07:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barrackpore (BP) 07:52:00 07:57:00 05 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:03:00 10:08:00 05 Min 111 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:35:00 11:40:00 05 Min 217 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:44:00 12:46:00 02 Min 298 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 13:11:00 13:13:00 02 Min 327 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min 371 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 15:18:00 15:20:00 02 Min 425 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:10:00 18:20:00 10 Min 548 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 19:23:00 19:25:00 02 Min 597 Kms Yes On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 666 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 22:56:00 23:06:00 10 Min 759 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 912 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 1107 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pokhrayan (PHN) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 1165 Kms No On Time 2
Kalpi (KPI) 05:16:00 05:17:00 01 Min 1180 Kms No On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 05:55:00 05:57:00 02 Min 1213 Kms No On Time 2
Moth (MOTH) 06:51:00 06:52:00 01 Min 1272 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 09:00:00 - 1327 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express

Train
KOAA

07:25

Kolkata
25 hrs 35 mins
19 Stops
JHS

09:00

Jhansi Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹550.00 ₹159.00
3A ₹1,490.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,175.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 216 people have recently searched about these trains.