Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gwl Pune Exp

Runs on: SAT

The 11102 - Gwl Pune Exp runs from GWL (Gwalior) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Gwl Pune Exp runs on Sat. The 11102 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gwalior at 15:00 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 20:05 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gwl Pune Exp - 11102 schedule, Gwl Pune Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gwl Pune Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

1370 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gwalior (GWL) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shivpuri (SVPI) 16:43:00 16:48:00 05 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Guna (GUNA) 18:55:00 19:05:00 10 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Ruthiyai (RTA) 19:32:00 19:35:00 03 Min 247 Kms No On Time 1
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 324 Kms No On Time 1
Shajapur (SFY) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 413 Kms No On Time 1
Maksi (MKC) 01:05:00 01:07:00 02 Min 441 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 01:50:00 02:10:00 20 Min 482 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 04:40:00 04:50:00 10 Min 579 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 693 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 766 Kms No On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 08:40:00 08:50:00 10 Min 839 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharuch Jn (BH) 09:40:00 09:42:00 02 Min 910 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 10:40:00 10:45:00 05 Min 969 Kms Yes On Time 2
Valsad (BL) 11:46:00 11:48:00 02 Min 1038 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 12:15:00 12:17:00 02 Min 1064 Kms No On Time 2
Boisar (BOR) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min 1134 Kms No On Time 2
Vasai Road (BSR) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min 1185 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 1250 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 18:22:00 18:25:00 03 Min 1306 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chinchvad (CCH) 19:01:00 19:03:00 02 Min 1354 Kms No On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:05:00 - 1370 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gwl Pune Exp

Train
GWL

15:00

Gwalior
29 hrs 05 mins
22 Stops
PUNE

20:05

Pune Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹555.00 ₹161.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,200.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 112 people have recently searched about these trains.