Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pune Gwalior Exp

Runs on: MON

The 11101 - Pune Gwalior Exp runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to GWL (Gwalior). Pune Gwalior Exp runs on Mon. The 11101 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 00:25 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pune Gwalior Exp - 11101 schedule, Pune Gwalior Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pune Gwalior Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

1370 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 00:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chinchvad (CCH) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 01:28:00 01:30:00 02 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min 120 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vasai Road (BSR) 04:20:00 04:30:00 10 Min 185 Kms Yes On Time 1
Boisar (BOR) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 236 Kms No On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min 332 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min 401 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 09:00:00 09:02:00 02 Min 460 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:02:00 10:12:00 10 Min 531 Kms Yes On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:26:00 11:28:00 02 Min 604 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min 678 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 14:20:00 14:30:00 10 Min 791 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 15:11:00 15:13:00 02 Min 832 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 16:15:00 16:35:00 20 Min 888 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maksi (MKC) 17:40:00 17:42:00 02 Min 929 Kms No On Time 1
Shajapur (SFY) 18:06:00 18:08:00 02 Min 957 Kms No On Time 1
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 1046 Kms No On Time 1
Ruthiyai (RTA) 20:45:00 20:47:00 02 Min 1123 Kms No On Time 1
Guna (GUNA) 21:20:00 21:30:00 10 Min 1143 Kms No On Time 1
Shivpuri (SVPI) 23:25:00 23:30:00 05 Min 1245 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 03:10:00 - 1370 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pune Gwalior Exp

Train
PUNE

00:25

Pune Jn
26 hrs 45 mins
22 Stops
GWL

03:10

Gwalior
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹555.00 ₹161.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,200.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 830 people have recently searched about these trains.