Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Poorna Express

Runs on: SAT

The 11097 - Poorna Express runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Poorna Express runs on Sat. The 11097 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 21:55 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Poorna Express - 11097 schedule, Poorna Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Poorna Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

1281 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 21:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satara (STR) 00:40:00 00:43:00 03 Min 145 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 01:42:00 01:45:00 03 Min 204 Kms No On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 03:12:00 03:15:00 03 Min 272 Kms No On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min 279 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghatprabha (GPB) 05:32:00 05:34:00 02 Min 359 Kms No On Time 2
Belagavi (BGM) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 2
Londa Jn (LD) 08:10:00 08:30:00 20 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Castle Rock (CLR) 09:20:00 09:30:00 10 Min 493 Kms No On Time 2
Kulem (QLM) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min 519 Kms No On Time 2
Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 12:55:00 13:20:00 25 Min 552 Kms No On Time 2
Karwar (KAWR) 14:20:00 14:22:00 02 Min 612 Kms No On Time 2
Gokarna Road (GOK) 15:00:00 15:02:00 02 Min 649 Kms No On Time 2
Kumta (KT) 15:20:00 15:22:00 02 Min 668 Kms No On Time 2
Honnavar (HNA) 15:34:00 15:36:00 02 Min 681 Kms No On Time 2
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 16:10:00 16:12:00 02 Min 708 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 722 Kms No On Time 2
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 16:44:00 16:46:00 02 Min 738 Kms No On Time 2
Kundapura (KUDA) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 771 Kms No On Time 2
Udupi (UD) 18:00:00 18:02:00 02 Min 803 Kms No On Time 2
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 19:15:00 19:25:00 10 Min 865 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 913 Kms No On Time 2
Kanhangad (KZE) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 936 Kms No On Time 2
Payyanur (PAY) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 965 Kms No On Time 2
Kannur (CAN) 21:12:00 21:15:00 03 Min 999 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thalassery (TLY) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min 1019 Kms No On Time 2
Kozhikkode (CLT) 22:27:00 22:30:00 03 Min 1088 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tirur (TIR) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 1129 Kms No On Time 2
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 00:10:00 00:20:00 10 Min 1174 Kms No On Time 3
Thrisur (TCR) 01:27:00 01:30:00 03 Min 1207 Kms Yes On Time 3
Aluva (AWY) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 1262 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min 1279 Kms No On Time 3
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 03:50:00 - 1281 Kms Yes On Time 3

Poorna Express

Train
PUNE

21:55

Pune Jn
29 hrs 55 mins
33 Stops
ERS

03:50

Ernakulam Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹540.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,125.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 167 people have recently searched about these trains.