Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 11096 - Ahimsa Express runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Ahimsa Express runs on Wed. The 11096 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 19:50 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ahimsa Express - 11096 schedule, Ahimsa Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ahimsa Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

629 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 19:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:17:00 22:20:00 03 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Vasai Road (BSR) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 184 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dahanu Road (DRD) 01:08:00 01:10:00 02 Min 256 Kms No On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 01:43:00 01:45:00 02 Min 304 Kms No On Time 2
Valsad (BL) 02:11:00 02:13:00 02 Min 331 Kms Yes On Time 2
Navsari (NVS) 03:01:00 03:03:00 02 Min 370 Kms No On Time 2
Surat (ST) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min 399 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharuch Jn (BH) 04:41:00 04:43:00 02 Min 459 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 05:43:00 05:48:00 05 Min 529 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 06:20:00 06:22:00 02 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 06:37:00 06:39:00 02 Min 583 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:45:00 - 629 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)

Train
PUNE

19:50

Pune Jn
11 hrs 55 mins
15 Stops
ADI

07:45

Ahmedabad Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹340.00 ₹96.00
3A ₹930.00 ₹254.00
2A ₹1,340.00 ₹368.00
1A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 983 people have recently searched about these trains.