Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)

Runs on: THU

The 11095 - Ahimsa Express runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Ahimsa Express runs on Thu. The 11095 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ahimsa Express - 11095 schedule, Ahimsa Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ahimsa Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

629 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 16:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 17:02:00 17:04:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 17:22:00 17:24:00 02 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 171 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 20:00:00 20:10:00 10 Min 230 Kms Yes On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 21:18:00 21:23:00 05 Min 299 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 21:46:00 21:48:00 02 Min 325 Kms No On Time 1
Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:26:00 22:28:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Vasai Road (BSR) 00:00:00 00:10:00 10 Min 446 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min 473 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 01:31:00 01:35:00 04 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karjat (KJT) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 03:02:00 03:05:00 03 Min 566 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 627 Kms No On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 04:35:00 - 629 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)

Train
ADI

16:15

Ahmedabad Jn
12 hrs 20 mins
16 Stops
PUNE

04:35

Pune Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹340.00 ₹96.00
3A ₹930.00 ₹254.00
2A ₹1,340.00 ₹368.00
1A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 350 people have recently searched about these trains.