Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express

Runs on: TUE FRI

The 11086 - Ltt Doubledecker runs from MAO (Madgaon) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Ltt Doubledecker runs on Tue Fri. The 11086 DOUBLE DECKER train departs from Madgaon at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 18:30 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ltt Doubledecker - 11086 schedule, Ltt Doubledecker seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ltt Doubledecker via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

564 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

DOUBLE DECKER

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Madgaon (MAO) 05:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Karmali (KRMI) 05:34:00 05:36:00 02 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Thivim (THVM) 05:56:00 05:58:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 06:40:00 06:42:00 02 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kankavali (KKW) 07:44:00 07:46:00 02 Min 125 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 10:25:00 10:30:00 05 Min 236 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chiplun (CHI) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 Min 312 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khed (KHED) 12:50:00 12:52:00 02 Min 341 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 16:55:00 16:57:00 02 Min 514 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 17:40:00 17:42:00 02 Min 547 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 18:30:00 - 564 Kms Yes On Time 1

Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express

Train
MAO

05:00

Madgaon
11 hrs 10 mins
10 Stops
LTT

18:30

Lokmanyatilak T
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹745.00 ₹187.00
3A ₹920.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,300.00 ₹343.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 758 people have recently searched about these trains.