Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express

Runs on: MON THU

The 11085 - Mao Doubledeckr runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to MAO (Madgaon). Mao Doubledeckr runs on Mon Thu. The 11085 DOUBLE DECKER train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 05:33 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 18:00 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 57 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mao Doubledeckr - 11085 schedule, Mao Doubledeckr seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mao Doubledeckr via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

564 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

DOUBLE DECKER

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 05:33:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 05:50:00 05:52:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 06:40:00 06:42:00 02 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khed (KHED) 09:40:00 09:42:00 02 Min 223 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chiplun (CHI) 10:12:00 10:14:00 02 Min 252 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min 328 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kankavali (KKW) 14:38:00 14:40:00 02 Min 439 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 15:40:00 15:42:00 02 Min 488 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thivim (THVM) 16:30:00 16:32:00 02 Min 518 Kms No On Time 1
Karmali (KRMI) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 535 Kms No On Time 1
Madgaon (MAO) 18:00:00 - 564 Kms No On Time 1

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express

Train
LTT

05:33

Lokmanyatilak T
11 hrs 57 mins
10 Stops
MAO

18:00

Madgaon

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹700.00 ₹187.00
3A ₹870.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,255.00 ₹343.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 758 people have recently searched about these trains.