Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tadoba Express

Runs on: FRI

The 11083 - Tadoba Express runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to KZJ (Kazipet Jn). Tadoba Express runs on Fri. The 11083 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Kazipet Jn at 15:00 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tadoba Express - 11083 schedule, Tadoba Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tadoba Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

1155 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 11:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:07:00 12:10:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 16:20:00 16:25:00 05 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagarsol (NSL) 17:29:00 17:30:00 01 Min 264 Kms No On Time 1
Lasur (LSR) 18:07:00 18:08:00 01 Min 319 Kms No On Time 1
Aurangabad (AWB) 18:25:00 18:30:00 05 Min 353 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalna (J) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 416 Kms Yes On Time 1
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 530 Kms No On Time 1
Purna Jn (PAU) 23:35:00 23:40:00 05 Min 559 Kms No On Time 1
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 589 Kms No On Time 2
Mudkhed (MUE) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min 612 Kms No On Time 2
Bhokar (BOKR) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min 633 Kms No On Time 2
Himayatnagar (HEM) 02:49:00 02:50:00 01 Min 669 Kms No On Time 2
Kinwat (KNVT) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 729 Kms No On Time 2
Adilabad (ADB) 05:15:00 05:20:00 05 Min 774 Kms No On Time 2
Pimpalkhuti (PMKT) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 795 Kms No On Time 2
Wani (WANI) 08:16:00 08:17:00 01 Min 861 Kms No On Time 2
Majri Khadan (MJKN) 08:34:00 08:35:00 01 Min 871 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 09:22:00 09:24:00 02 Min 906 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40:00 10:45:00 05 Min 920 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 11:25:00 11:26:00 01 Min 990 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 11:50:00 11:51:00 01 Min 1028 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 12:07:00 12:08:00 01 Min 1048 Kms No On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 12:19:00 12:20:00 01 Min 1062 Kms No On Time 2
Peddapalli (PDPL) 12:49:00 12:50:00 01 Min 1079 Kms No On Time 2
Jamikunta (JMKT) 13:16:00 13:17:00 01 Min 1119 Kms No On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 15:00:00 - 1155 Kms Yes On Time 2

Tadoba Express

Train
LTT

11:30

Lokmanyatilak T
27 hrs 30 mins
28 Stops
KZJ

15:00

Kazipet Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹505.00 ₹146.00
3A ₹1,375.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,000.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 525 people have recently searched about these trains.