Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau)

Runs on: FRI

The 11082 - Gkp Ltt Exp runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Gkp Ltt Exp runs on Fri. The 11082 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 13:05 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 23:00 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gkp Ltt Exp - 11082 schedule, Gkp Ltt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gkp Ltt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

1722 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 13:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 13:50:00 13:52:00 02 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Mau Jn (MAU) 15:30:00 15:35:00 05 Min 138 Kms No On Time 1
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 17:45:00 18:40:00 55 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mirzapur (MZP) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min 307 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 21:30:00 21:32:00 02 Min 387 Kms No On Time 1
Manikpur (MKP) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 480 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 01:28:00 01:30:00 02 Min 593 Kms No On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 656 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 746 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 831 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 924 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 1175 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min 1298 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 18:22:00 18:25:00 03 Min 1556 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 21:51:00 21:54:00 03 Min 1688 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 23:00:00 - 1722 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau)

Train
GKP

13:05

Gorakhpur Jn
33 hrs 55 mins
19 Stops
LTT

23:00

Lokmanyatilak T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹645.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,740.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,555.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 406 people have recently searched about these trains.