Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni)

Runs on: SAT

The 11080 - Gkp Ltt Express runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Gkp Ltt Express runs on Sat. The 11080 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 16:00 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gkp Ltt Express - 11080 schedule, Gkp Ltt Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gkp Ltt Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

1746 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anand Nagar (ANDN) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Barhni (BNY) 08:00:00 08:05:00 05 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Tulsipur (TLR) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 151 Kms No On Time 1
Jharkhandi (JKNI) 09:02:00 09:04:00 02 Min 179 Kms No On Time 1
Balrampur (BLP) 09:16:00 09:18:00 02 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 10:20:00 10:40:00 20 Min 221 Kms Yes On Time 1
Colonelganj (CLJ) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Jarwal Road (JLD) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 13:55:00 14:20:00 25 Min 339 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 16:00:00 16:05:00 05 Min 411 Kms Yes On Time 1
Orai (ORAI) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min 517 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 20:10:00 20:20:00 10 Min 631 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vidisha (BHS) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 870 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min 923 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 02:12:00 02:14:00 02 Min 929 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min 1015 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harda (HD) 05:11:00 05:13:00 02 Min 1091 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 06:45:00 06:48:00 03 Min 1198 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 1322 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 11:30:00 11:35:00 05 Min 1579 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 15:02:00 15:05:00 03 Min 1711 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:00:00 - 1746 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni)

Train
GKP

05:30

Gorakhpur Jn
34 hrs 30 mins
23 Stops
LTT

16:00

Lokmanyatilak T
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹650.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,755.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,575.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 508 people have recently searched about these trains.