Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)

Runs on: THU

The 11079 - Ltt Gkp Express runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Ltt Gkp Express runs on Thu. The 11079 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 15:50 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ltt Gkp Express - 11079 schedule, Ltt Gkp Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ltt Gkp Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1746 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 15:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 16:30:00 16:33:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 19:20:00 19:25:00 05 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min 547 Kms No On Time 2
Harda (HD) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 655 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min 816 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 06:50:00 06:55:00 05 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 876 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:05:00 11:15:00 10 Min 1115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min 1228 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 1335 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 17:15:00 17:28:00 13 Min 1407 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 18:34:00 18:36:00 02 Min 1435 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jarwal Road (JLD) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 1478 Kms No On Time 2
Colonelganj (CLJ) 20:01:00 20:03:00 02 Min 1496 Kms No On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 20:30:00 20:45:00 15 Min 1524 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balrampur (BLP) 21:31:00 21:33:00 02 Min 1565 Kms No On Time 2
Jharkhandi (JKNI) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 1567 Kms No On Time 2
Tulsipur (TLR) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min 1595 Kms No On Time 2
Barhni (BNY) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min 1633 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Nagar (ANDN) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 1704 Kms No On Time 3
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 01:30:00 - 1746 Kms Yes On Time 3

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)

Train
LTT

15:50

Lokmanyatilak T
33 hrs 40 mins
23 Stops
GKP

01:30

Gorakhpur Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹650.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,755.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,575.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 720 people have recently searched about these trains.