Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jhelum Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11077 - Jhelum Express runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Jhelum Express runs on All Days. The 11077 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 17:20 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 40 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 65 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jhelum Express - 11077 schedule, Jhelum Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jhelum Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

2176 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Uruli (URI) 17:46:00 17:47:00 01 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 18:35:00 18:50:00 15 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 20:22:00 20:25:00 03 Min 160 Kms Yes On Time 1
Belapur (BAP) 21:24:00 21:25:00 01 Min 227 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kopargaon (KPG) 22:14:00 22:15:00 01 Min 271 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nandgaon (NGN) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 339 Kms No On Time 1
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 381 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pachora Jn (PC) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 426 Kms No On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 01:23:00 01:25:00 02 Min 473 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:55:00 02:00:00 05 Min 498 Kms Yes On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min 552 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 04:25:00 04:30:00 05 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Chhanera (CAER) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 666 Kms No On Time 2
Harda (HD) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 729 Kms No On Time 2
Timarni (TBN) 06:00:00 06:01:00 01 Min 743 Kms No On Time 2
Banapura (BPF) 06:23:00 06:24:00 01 Min 771 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min 804 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min 890 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 09:05:00 09:10:00 05 Min 896 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min 950 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:20:00 10:22:00 02 Min 989 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 11:15:00 11:20:00 05 Min 1035 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhaura (DUA) 11:50:00 11:52:00 02 Min 1070 Kms No On Time 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 Min 1098 Kms No On Time 2
Babina (BAB) 13:00:00 13:02:00 02 Min 1163 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 13:37:00 13:47:00 10 Min 1188 Kms Yes On Time 2
Datia (DAA) 14:10:00 14:12:00 02 Min 1213 Kms No On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min 1243 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 15:15:00 15:20:00 05 Min 1286 Kms Yes On Time 2
Morena (MRA) 15:47:00 15:49:00 02 Min 1324 Kms No On Time 2
Dhaulpur (DHO) 16:24:00 16:26:00 02 Min 1351 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:00:00 17:05:00 05 Min 1404 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 17:15:00 17:17:00 02 Min 1408 Kms No On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 17:55:00 18:00:00 05 Min 1458 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 1571 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:26:00 20:28:00 02 Min 1592 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 21:00:00 21:15:00 15 Min 1599 Kms Yes On Time 2
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 1603 Kms No On Time 2
Narela (NUR) 21:49:00 21:51:00 02 Min 1626 Kms No On Time 2
Sonipat (SNP) 22:04:00 22:06:00 02 Min 1643 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganaur (GNU) 22:19:00 22:21:00 02 Min 1659 Kms No On Time 2
Samalkha (SMK) 22:32:00 22:34:00 02 Min 1672 Kms No On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 22:50:00 22:52:00 02 Min 1689 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gharaunda (GRA) 23:04:00 23:06:00 02 Min 1705 Kms No On Time 2
Karnal (KUN) 23:20:00 23:22:00 02 Min 1723 Kms Yes On Time 2
Taraori (TRR) 23:32:00 23:34:00 02 Min 1735 Kms No On Time 2
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 23:57:00 23:59:00 02 Min 1756 Kms No On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 01:35:00 01:45:00 10 Min 1798 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ambala City (UBC) 01:56:00 01:58:00 02 Min 1806 Kms No On Time 3
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 02:13:00 02:15:00 02 Min 1826 Kms No On Time 3
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 02:35:00 02:37:00 02 Min 1851 Kms No On Time 3
Khanna (KNN) 02:52:00 02:54:00 02 Min 1869 Kms No On Time 3
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 03:42:00 03:50:00 08 Min 1912 Kms Yes On Time 3
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 1948 Kms No On Time 3
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 04:45:00 04:48:00 03 Min 1964 Kms No On Time 3
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 05:25:00 05:27:00 02 Min 2006 Kms No On Time 3
Dasuya (DZA) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 2022 Kms No On Time 3
Mukerian (MEX) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 2037 Kms No On Time 3
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min 2077 Kms No On Time 3
Kathua (KTHU) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 2100 Kms No On Time 3
Samba (SMBX) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min 2144 Kms No On Time 3
Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 09:32:00 09:34:00 02 Min 2155 Kms No On Time 3
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:15:00 - 2176 Kms Yes On Time 3

Jhelum Express

Train
PUNE

17:20

Pune Jn
40 hrs 55 mins
65 Stops
JAT

10:15

Jammu Tawi
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹750.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,000.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,960.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 941 people have recently searched about these trains.