Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 11074 - Chennai Ltt Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Chennai Ltt Exp runs on Tue. The 11074 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:50 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 16:00 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Ltt Exp - 11074 schedule, Chennai Ltt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Ltt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1261 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 15:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Renigunta Jn (RU) 18:25:00 18:30:00 05 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Cuddapah (HX) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yerraguntla (YA) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 301 Kms No On Time 1
Gooty (GY) 22:39:00 22:40:00 01 Min 418 Kms No On Time 1
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 23:10:00 23:20:00 10 Min 446 Kms No On Time 1
Adoni (AD) 00:09:00 00:10:00 01 Min 498 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 00:39:00 00:40:00 01 Min 539 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 568 Kms No On Time 2
Yadgir (YG) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 637 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 676 Kms No On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 04:37:00 04:40:00 03 Min 713 Kms No On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 826 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:55:00 12:00:00 05 Min 1088 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 15:02:00 15:05:00 03 Min 1226 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:00:00 - 1261 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)

Train
MAS

15:50

Mgr Chennai Ctl
24 hrs 10 mins
16 Stops
LTT

16:00

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹315.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹535.00 ₹154.00
3A ₹1,440.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,100.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 706 people have recently searched about these trains.