Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Chennai Central Weekly Express

Runs on: MON

The 11073 - Ltt Chennai Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Ltt Chennai Exp runs on Mon. The 11073 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 13:20 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ltt Chennai Exp - 11073 schedule, Ltt Chennai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ltt Chennai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

1261 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 13:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 14:05:00 14:08:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min 173 Kms Yes On Time 1
Solapur Jn (SUR) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 435 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 23:07:00 23:10:00 03 Min 548 Kms No On Time 1
Wadi (WADI) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 585 Kms No On Time 2
Yadgir (YG) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min 624 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 693 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 02:39:00 02:40:00 01 Min 721 Kms No On Time 2
Adoni (AD) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 762 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min 814 Kms No On Time 2
Gooty (GY) 04:49:00 04:50:00 01 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Yerraguntla (YA) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 960 Kms No On Time 2
Cuddapah (HX) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 999 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:00:00 10:05:00 05 Min 1124 Kms No On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 1193 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min 1256 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 12:55:00 - 1261 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai LTT - Chennai Central Weekly Express

Train
LTT

13:20

Lokmanyatilak T
23 hrs 35 mins
17 Stops
MAS

12:55

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹535.00 ₹154.00
3A ₹1,440.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,100.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 652 people have recently searched about these trains.