Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kamayani Expres

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11072 - Kamayani Expres runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Kamayani Expres runs on All Days. The 11072 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Varanasi Jn at 15:50 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kamayani Expres - 11072 schedule, Kamayani Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kamayani Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

1634 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadohi (BOY) 16:26:00 16:28:00 02 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Suriawan (SAW) 16:48:00 16:49:00 01 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Janghai Jn (JNH) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 75 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phulpur (PLP) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 19:15:00 19:35:00 20 Min 135 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dabhaura (DBR) 20:43:00 20:44:00 01 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Manikpur (MKP) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 234 Kms No On Time 1
Jaitwar (JTW) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min 312 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maihar (MYR) 23:03:00 23:05:00 02 Min 347 Kms No On Time 1
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 00:15:00 00:25:00 10 Min 412 Kms No On Time 2
Bandakpur (BNU) 01:49:00 01:50:00 01 Min 506 Kms No On Time 2
Damoh (DMO) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min 521 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patharia (PHA) 02:29:00 02:30:00 01 Min 547 Kms No On Time 2
Saugor (SGO) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 598 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurai (KYE) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 651 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 05:30:00 05:35:00 05 Min 673 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 719 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 06:36:00 06:38:00 02 Min 758 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 07:30:00 07:35:00 05 Min 811 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 07:47:00 07:49:00 02 Min 818 Kms No On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 08:56:00 08:58:00 02 Min 885 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:20:00 09:30:00 10 Min 903 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harda (HD) 10:21:00 10:23:00 02 Min 979 Kms No On Time 2
Khirkiya (KKN) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 1011 Kms No On Time 2
Chhanera (CAER) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 1041 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 12:40:00 12:45:00 05 Min 1087 Kms No On Time 2
Nepanagar (NPNR) 13:26:00 13:28:00 02 Min 1129 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 13:48:00 13:50:00 02 Min 1156 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raver (RV) 14:03:00 14:05:00 02 Min 1176 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 14:40:00 14:45:00 05 Min 1210 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 15:08:00 15:10:00 02 Min 1234 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pachora Jn (PC) 15:41:00 15:43:00 02 Min 1282 Kms No On Time 2
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 16:13:00 16:15:00 02 Min 1327 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandgaon (NGN) 16:49:00 16:50:00 01 Min 1369 Kms No On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 17:27:00 17:30:00 03 Min 1394 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lasalgaon (LS) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 1419 Kms No On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 18:35:00 18:40:00 05 Min 1467 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 20:05:00 20:10:00 05 Min 1518 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 21:42:00 21:45:00 03 Min 1599 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 22:10:00 22:13:00 03 Min 1618 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 22:50:00 - 1634 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kamayani Expres

Train
BSB

15:50

Varanasi Jn
31 hrs 00 mins
42 Stops
LTT

22:50

Lokmanyatilak T
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹625.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,690.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,480.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 179 people have recently searched about these trains.