Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kamayani Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11071 - Kamayani Express runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Kamayani Express runs on All Days. The 11071 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 19:25 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kamayani Express - 11071 schedule, Kamayani Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kamayani Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

1634 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 13:22:00 13:25:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Lasalgaon (LS) 16:34:00 16:35:00 01 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nandgaon (NGN) 17:14:00 17:15:00 01 Min 265 Kms No On Time 1
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 307 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pachora Jn (PC) 18:08:00 18:10:00 02 Min 352 Kms No On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 19:20:00 19:25:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raver (RV) 20:01:00 20:02:00 01 Min 458 Kms No On Time 1
Burhanpur (BAU) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 478 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nepanagar (NPNR) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 505 Kms No On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 21:45:00 21:50:00 05 Min 547 Kms No On Time 1
Chhanera (CAER) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 593 Kms No On Time 1
Khirkiya (KKN) 22:46:00 22:48:00 02 Min 623 Kms No On Time 1
Harda (HD) 23:12:00 23:14:00 02 Min 655 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 00:10:00 00:20:00 10 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min 749 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 816 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 03:30:00 03:32:00 02 Min 876 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 04:15:00 04:17:00 02 Min 916 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 05:30:00 05:35:00 05 Min 961 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurai (KYE) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 983 Kms No On Time 2
Saugor (SGO) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 1036 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patharia (PHA) 07:37:00 07:38:00 01 Min 1087 Kms No On Time 2
Damoh (DMO) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min 1113 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandakpur (BNU) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min 1128 Kms No On Time 2
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 09:40:00 09:50:00 10 Min 1222 Kms No On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 10:50:00 10:52:00 02 Min 1287 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 11:25:00 11:35:00 10 Min 1322 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaitwar (JTW) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min 1342 Kms No On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 13:20:00 13:25:00 05 Min 1400 Kms No On Time 2
Dabhaura (DBR) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min 1422 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 15:30:00 15:55:00 25 Min 1500 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phulpur (PLP) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min 1536 Kms No On Time 2
Janghai Jn (JNH) 17:11:00 17:13:00 02 Min 1559 Kms Yes On Time 2
Suriawan (SAW) 17:29:00 17:30:00 01 Min 1574 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadohi (BOY) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 1590 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parsipur (PRF) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 1598 Kms No On Time 2
Sewapuri (SWPR) 18:34:00 18:35:00 01 Min 1612 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:25:00 - 1634 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kamayani Express

Train
LTT

12:40

Lokmanyatilak T
30 hrs 45 mins
44 Stops
BSB

19:25

Varanasi Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹625.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,690.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,480.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 743 people have recently searched about these trains.