Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Saket Express

Runs on: THU SUN

The 11068 - Saket Express runs from FD (Faizabad Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Saket Express runs on Thu Sun. The 11068 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Faizabad Jn at 15:35 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 21:30 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Saket Express - 11068 schedule, Saket Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Saket Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Faizabad Jn (FD) 15:35:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Sultanpur (SLN) 16:57:00 17:02:00 05 Min 59 Kms No On Time 1
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 18:10:00 18:35:00 25 Min 99 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 20:35:00 21:00:00 25 Min 158 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manikpur (MKP) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 23:55:00 00:05:00 10 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 434 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min 525 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 04:13:00 04:15:00 02 Min 609 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 05:43:00 05:45:00 02 Min 702 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 07:50:00 08:00:00 10 Min 770 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 11:20:00 11:23:00 03 Min 953 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 12:23:00 12:25:00 02 Min 1022 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 13:30:00 13:35:00 05 Min 1077 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 1261 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min 1334 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 18:25:00 18:30:00 05 Min 1384 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 20:22:00 20:25:00 03 Min 1466 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 20:47:00 20:50:00 03 Min 1484 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 21:30:00 - 1501 Kms Yes On Time 2

Saket Express

Train
FD

15:35

Faizabad Jn
29 hrs 55 mins
19 Stops
LTT

21:30

Lokmanyatilak T
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹595.00 ₹172.00
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,350.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,040.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 141 people have recently searched about these trains.