Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Saket Express

Runs on: WED SAT

The 11067 - Saket Express runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to FD (Faizabad Jn). Saket Express runs on Wed Sat. The 11067 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 05:23 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 32 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Saket Express - 11067 schedule, Saket Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Saket Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 05:23:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 16 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 06:05:00 06:08:00 03 Min 34 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 166 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 09:35:00 09:40:00 05 Min 239 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min 423 Kms Yes On Time 1
Burhanpur (BAU) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 478 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 14:17:00 14:20:00 03 Min 547 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 16:55:00 17:05:00 10 Min 730 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pipariya (PPI) 18:02:00 18:04:00 02 Min 798 Kms Yes On Time 1
Narsinghpur (NU) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 891 Kms No On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 20:50:00 21:00:00 10 Min 975 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni (KTE) 22:15:00 22:20:00 05 Min 1066 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 23:40:00 23:50:00 10 Min 1165 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manikpur (MKP) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min 1242 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 03:50:00 04:15:00 25 Min 1342 Kms Yes On Time 2
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min 1401 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 1441 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 08:55:00 - 1500 Kms No On Time 2
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 05:45:00 06:18:00 33 Min 1401 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amethi (AME) 06:46:00 06:48:00 02 Min 1442 Kms No On Time 2
Gauriganj (GNG) 07:01:00 07:02:00 01 Min 1455 Kms No On Time 2
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 08:30:00 - 1502 Kms Yes On Time 2

Saket Express

Train
LTT

05:23

Lokmanyatilak T
27 hrs 32 mins
23 Stops
FD

08:30

Faizabad Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹590.00 ₹170.00
3A ₹1,590.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,330.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,995.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 774 people have recently searched about these trains.