Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11064 - Sa Chennai Exp runs from SA (Salem Jn) to MS (Chennai Egmore). Sa Chennai Exp runs on All Days. The 11064 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Salem Jn at 21:20 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sa Chennai Exp - 11064 schedule, Sa Chennai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sa Chennai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

352 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Salem Jn (SA) 21:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Town (SXT) 21:29:00 21:30:00 01 Min 6 Kms No 7 Min 1
Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 21:40:00 21:41:00 01 Min 14 Kms No 6 Min 1
Valappadi G Hlt (VGE) 21:59:00 22:00:00 01 Min 33 Kms No 4 Min 1
Ettapur Road (ETP) 22:09:00 22:10:00 01 Min 41 Kms No 8 Min 1
Attur (ATU) 22:24:00 22:25:00 01 Min 56 Kms No 11 Min 1
Chinna Salem (CHSM) 22:49:00 22:50:00 01 Min 88 Kms No 14 Min 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 23:55:00 00:05:00 10 Min 139 Kms No 12 Min 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 194 Kms Yes 14 Min 2
Tindivanam (TMV) 01:28:00 01:30:00 02 Min 231 Kms No 18 Min 2
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 261 Kms No 18 Min 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 297 Kms Yes 18 Min 2
Tambaram (TBM) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 328 Kms Yes 19 Min 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 03:45:00 - 352 Kms Yes On Time 2

Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)

Train
SA

21:20

Salem Jn
06 hrs 25 mins
13 Stops
MS

03:45

Chennai Egmore
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
1A ₹1,450.00 ₹396.00
2A ₹865.00 ₹300.00
3A ₹605.00 ₹250.00
SL ₹225.00 ₹90.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 427 people have recently searched about these trains.