Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11063 - Ms Salem Express runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to SA (Salem Jn). Ms Salem Express runs on All Days. The 11063 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chennai Egmore at 23:00 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ms Salem Express - 11063 schedule, Ms Salem Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ms Salem Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

392 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 23:57:00 23:59:00 02 Min 56 Kms Yes On Time 1
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 00:23:00 00:25:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 2
Tindivanam (TMV) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 121 Kms No On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 02:20:00 02:30:00 10 Min 213 Kms No On Time 2
Chinna Salem (CHSM) 03:19:00 03:20:00 01 Min 264 Kms No On Time 2
Attur (ATU) 03:44:00 03:45:00 01 Min 296 Kms No On Time 2
Ettapur Road (ETP) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min 312 Kms No On Time 2
Valappadi G Hlt (VGE) 04:14:00 04:15:00 01 Min 319 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 04:39:00 04:40:00 01 Min 338 Kms No On Time 2
Salem Town (SXT) 04:49:00 04:50:00 01 Min 346 Kms No On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 05:20:00 07:05:00 45 Min 352 Kms Yes On Time 2
Omalur (OML) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 363 Kms No On Time 2
Mecheri Road (MCRD) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 380 Kms No On Time 2
Metur Dam (MTDM) 08:25:00 - 392 Kms No On Time 2

Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express

Train
MS

23:00

Chennai Egmore
09 hrs 25 mins
16 Stops
SA

08:25

Salem Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹225.00 ₹90.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 351 people have recently searched about these trains.