Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11062 - Dbg Ltt Express runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Dbg Ltt Express runs on All Days. The 11062 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 13:05 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dbg Ltt Express - 11062 schedule, Dbg Ltt Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dbg Ltt Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

1875 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 13:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 13:13:00 13:16:00 03 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 14:20:00 14:45:00 25 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Dholi (DOL) 15:06:00 15:08:00 02 Min 64 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 16:21:00 16:23:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min 143 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 17:10:00 17:12:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Dighwara (DGA) 17:31:00 17:33:00 02 Min 172 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 18:28:00 18:40:00 12 Min 203 Kms Yes On Time 1
Suraimanpur (SIP) 19:19:00 19:21:00 02 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Ballia (BUI) 20:15:00 20:20:00 05 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yusufpur (YFP) 20:56:00 20:58:00 02 Min 314 Kms No On Time 1
Ghazipur City (GCT) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 22:01:00 22:03:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi City (BCY) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 405 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 23:15:00 23:25:00 10 Min 408 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 23:38:00 23:39:00 01 Min 414 Kms No On Time 1
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min 530 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 02:45:00 03:05:00 20 Min 533 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naini (NYN) 03:27:00 03:28:00 01 Min 540 Kms No On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 632 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 06:06:00 06:15:00 09 Min 710 Kms Yes On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 745 Kms No On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 07:25:00 07:50:00 25 Min 808 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 899 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 10:58:00 11:00:00 02 Min 983 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min 1077 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 13:50:00 14:00:00 10 Min 1144 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 1328 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 1397 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 1451 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 1475 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 1635 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 22:27:00 22:30:00 03 Min 1708 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 1759 Kms No On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 02:32:00 02:35:00 03 Min 1840 Kms Yes On Time 3
Thane (TNA) 02:52:00 02:55:00 03 Min 1859 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 03:40:00 - 1875 Kms Yes On Time 3

Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT)

Train
DBG

13:05

Darbhanga Jn
38 hrs 35 mins
39 Stops
LTT

03:40

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹685.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,835.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 585 people have recently searched about these trains.