Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11061 - Darbhanga Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn). Darbhanga Exp runs on All Days. The 11061 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 36 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Darbhanga Exp - 11061 schedule, Darbhanga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Darbhanga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

1875 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 12:33:00 12:35:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:57:00 13:00:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 14:40:00 14:45:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 15:30:00 15:35:00 05 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 16:25:00 16:30:00 05 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 17:15:00 17:17:00 02 Min 307 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pachora Jn (PC) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 352 Kms No On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 18:23:00 18:25:00 02 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 19:05:00 19:10:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 1
Burhanpur (BAU) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min 478 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min 547 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 23:55:00 00:05:00 10 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 01:00:00 01:02:00 02 Min 798 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 02:00:00 02:02:00 02 Min 892 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 03:15:00 03:25:00 10 Min 976 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 05:00:00 05:05:00 05 Min 1067 Kms No On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 1130 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 06:45:00 06:55:00 10 Min 1165 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 1243 Kms No On Time 2
Naini (NYN) 10:10:00 10:11:00 01 Min 1335 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 10:45:00 11:05:00 20 Min 1343 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 1345 Kms No On Time 2
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 12:11:00 12:13:00 02 Min 1407 Kms No On Time 2
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 13:06:00 13:07:00 01 Min 1461 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 13:40:00 13:50:00 10 Min 1467 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi City (BCY) 14:00:00 14:02:00 02 Min 1470 Kms No On Time 2
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 14:38:00 14:40:00 02 Min 1502 Kms No On Time 2
Ghazipur City (GCT) 15:17:00 15:20:00 03 Min 1541 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yusufpur (YFP) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 1561 Kms No On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 1606 Kms Yes On Time 2
Suraimanpur (SIP) 18:11:00 18:13:00 02 Min 1643 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 19:20:00 19:25:00 05 Min 1672 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 1703 Kms No On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 1727 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 20:50:00 20:55:00 05 Min 1732 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 1752 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 22:05:00 22:10:00 05 Min 1786 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dholi (DOL) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min 1811 Kms No On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 23:40:00 00:05:00 25 Min 1838 Kms No On Time 3
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 00:35:00 00:40:00 05 Min 1870 Kms No On Time 3
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 01:10:00 - 1875 Kms Yes On Time 3

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)

Train
LTT

12:15

Lokmanyatilak T
36 hrs 55 mins
41 Stops
DBG

01:10

Darbhanga Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹685.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,835.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 340 people have recently searched about these trains.