Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT)

Runs on: MON THU SAT

The 11060 - Cpr Ltt Express runs from CPR (Chhapra) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Cpr Ltt Express runs on Mon Thu Sat. The 11060 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chhapra at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 16:15 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cpr Ltt Express - 11060 schedule, Cpr Ltt Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cpr Ltt Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1767 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chhapra (CPR) 05:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Siwan Jn (SV) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Mairwa (MW) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 07:25:00 07:50:00 25 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 143 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mau Jn (MAU) 09:10:00 09:20:00 10 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Muhammadabad (MMA) 09:46:00 09:48:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Azamgarh (AMH) 10:10:00 10:15:00 05 Min 221 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 247 Kms No On Time 1
Khorason Road (KRND) 11:08:00 11:10:00 02 Min 256 Kms No On Time 1
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 12:00:00 12:10:00 10 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 13:04:00 13:08:00 04 Min 311 Kms No On Time 1
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 13:17:00 13:18:00 01 Min 317 Kms No On Time 1
Mariahu (MAY) 13:45:00 13:47:00 02 Min 335 Kms No On Time 1
Janghai Jn (JNH) 14:26:00 14:28:00 02 Min 365 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phulpur (PLP) 14:54:00 14:56:00 02 Min 388 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 16:22:00 16:55:00 33 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satna (STA) 20:20:00 20:30:00 10 Min 602 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 23:20:00 23:30:00 10 Min 791 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:15:00 03:25:00 10 Min 1036 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 1343 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 11:12:00 11:15:00 03 Min 1600 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 1732 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 15:32:00 15:35:00 03 Min 1750 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:15:00 - 1767 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT)

Train
CPR

05:15

Chhapra
35 hrs 00 mins
24 Stops
LTT

16:15

Lokmanyatilak T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹660.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,770.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,605.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 697 people have recently searched about these trains.