Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE THU SAT

The 11059 - Chhapra Express runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to CPR (Chhapra). Chhapra Express runs on Tue Thu Sat. The 11059 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 21:05 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chhapra Express - 11059 schedule, Chhapra Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chhapra Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1767 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 10:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:35:00 11:38:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 14:28:00 14:30:00 02 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:20:00 22:30:00 10 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 01:45:00 01:55:00 10 Min 976 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satna (STA) 04:45:00 04:55:00 10 Min 1165 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 09:55:00 10:20:00 25 Min 1343 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phulpur (PLP) 10:59:00 11:01:00 02 Min 1379 Kms No On Time 2
Janghai Jn (JNH) 11:24:00 11:26:00 02 Min 1402 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mariahu (MAY) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 Min 1432 Kms No On Time 2
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:47:00 12:49:00 02 Min 1450 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 13:03:00 13:07:00 04 Min 1456 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 14:45:00 14:55:00 10 Min 1490 Kms No On Time 2
Khorason Road (KRND) 15:16:00 15:18:00 02 Min 1511 Kms No On Time 2
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 15:29:00 15:31:00 02 Min 1520 Kms No On Time 2
Azamgarh (AMH) 16:00:00 16:05:00 05 Min 1546 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muhammadabad (MMA) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 1567 Kms No On Time 2
Mau Jn (MAU) 16:56:00 17:06:00 10 Min 1589 Kms No On Time 2
Belthara Road (BLTR) 17:34:00 17:36:00 02 Min 1624 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 18:30:00 19:00:00 30 Min 1657 Kms No On Time 2
Mairwa (MW) 19:23:00 19:25:00 02 Min 1684 Kms No On Time 2
Siwan Jn (SV) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min 1706 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 21:05:00 - 1767 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)

Train
LTT

10:55

Lokmanyatilak T
34 hrs 10 mins
24 Stops
CPR

21:05

Chhapra
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹660.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,770.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,605.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 252 people have recently searched about these trains.