Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE WED FRI SUN

The 11056 - Godan Express runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Godan Express runs on Tue Wed Fri Sun. The 11056 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 16:15 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Godan Express - 11056 schedule, Godan Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Godan Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

1727 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 06:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 07:05:00 07:10:00 05 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 103 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mau Jn (MAU) 09:10:00 09:20:00 10 Min 138 Kms No On Time 1
Muhammadabad (MMA) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Azamgarh (AMH) 10:10:00 10:15:00 05 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Khorason Road (KRND) 11:08:00 11:10:00 02 Min 216 Kms No On Time 1
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 12:00:00 12:10:00 10 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 13:04:00 13:08:00 04 Min 270 Kms No On Time 1
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 13:16:00 13:18:00 02 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Mariahu (MAY) 13:45:00 13:47:00 02 Min 295 Kms No On Time 1
Janghai Jn (JNH) 14:23:00 14:28:00 05 Min 325 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phulpur (PLP) 14:54:00 14:56:00 02 Min 348 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 16:22:00 16:55:00 33 Min 384 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satna (STA) 20:20:00 20:30:00 10 Min 562 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 23:20:00 23:30:00 10 Min 751 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:15:00 03:25:00 10 Min 996 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 1303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 11:12:00 11:15:00 03 Min 1560 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 1692 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 15:32:00 15:35:00 03 Min 1710 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:15:00 - 1727 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT)

Train
GKP

06:20

Gorakhpur Jn
33 hrs 55 mins
22 Stops
LTT

16:15

Lokmanyatilak T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹650.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,755.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,575.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 627 people have recently searched about these trains.