Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express

Runs on: FRI

The 11054 - Amh Ltt Exp runs from AMH (Azamgarh) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Amh Ltt Exp runs on Fri. The 11054 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Azamgarh at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Amh Ltt Exp - 11054 schedule, Amh Ltt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Amh Ltt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1546 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Azamgarh (AMH) 05:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 05:46:00 05:48:00 02 Min 26 Kms No On Time 1
Khorason Road (KRND) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 08:00:00 08:05:00 05 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Mariahu (MAY) 08:44:00 08:45:00 01 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Janghai Jn (JNH) 09:26:00 09:31:00 05 Min 143 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 12:00:00 12:20:00 20 Min 203 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satna (STA) 15:05:00 15:15:00 10 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 18:10:00 18:20:00 10 Min 570 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 23:35:00 23:45:00 10 Min 815 Kms Yes On Time 1
Harda (HD) 00:35:00 00:37:00 02 Min 890 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min 1122 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 07:47:00 07:50:00 03 Min 1379 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:57:00 11:00:00 03 Min 1511 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 11:23:00 11:25:00 02 Min 1529 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:05:00 - 1546 Kms Yes On Time 2

Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express

Train
AMH

05:20

Azamgarh
30 hrs 45 mins
16 Stops
LTT

12:05

Lokmanyatilak T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹600.00 ₹174.00
3A ₹1,625.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,375.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 318 people have recently searched about these trains.