Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 11053 - Ltt Azamgarh Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to AMH (Azamgarh). Ltt Azamgarh Exp runs on Wed. The 11053 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:40 hrs and arrives at Azamgarh at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ltt Azamgarh Exp - 11053 schedule, Ltt Azamgarh Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ltt Azamgarh Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

1546 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 17:17:00 17:20:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 00:00:00 00:05:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harda (HD) 03:34:00 03:36:00 02 Min 655 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:45:00 04:55:00 10 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min 976 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satna (STA) 12:45:00 12:55:00 10 Min 1165 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 18:10:00 18:35:00 25 Min 1343 Kms Yes On Time 2
Janghai Jn (JNH) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 1402 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mariahu (MAY) 21:56:00 21:58:00 02 Min 1432 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min 1456 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 00:15:00 00:45:00 30 Min 1490 Kms No On Time 3
Khorason Road (KRND) 01:06:00 01:08:00 02 Min 1511 Kms No On Time 3
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 01:19:00 01:21:00 02 Min 1520 Kms No On Time 3
Azamgarh (AMH) 02:10:00 - 1546 Kms Yes On Time 3

Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)

Train
LTT

16:40

Lokmanyatilak T
33 hrs 30 mins
16 Stops
AMH

02:10

Azamgarh
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹600.00 ₹174.00
3A ₹1,625.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,375.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 660 people have recently searched about these trains.