Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11052 - Kop Solapur Exp runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to SUR (Solapur Jn). Kop Solapur Exp runs on All Days. The 11052 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 23:30 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kop Solapur Exp - 11052 schedule, Kop Solapur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kop Solapur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

315 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 23:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 00:15:00 00:40:00 25 Min 47 Kms Yes 16 Min 2
Kavathe Mahankl (KVK) 01:20:00 01:22:00 02 Min 93 Kms No 71 Min 2
Dhalgaon (DLGN) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min 109 Kms No 75 Min 2
Sangola (SGLA) 02:20:00 02:22:00 02 Min 154 Kms No 68 Min 2
Pandharpur (PVR) 02:45:00 02:50:00 05 Min 184 Kms No 69 Min 2
Modnimb (MLB) 03:15:00 03:17:00 02 Min 214 Kms No 68 Min 2
Kurduvadi (KWV) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 237 Kms Yes 71 Min 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 05:10:00 - 315 Kms Yes 48 Min 2

SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express

Train
KOP

23:30

C Shahumharaj T
05 hrs 40 mins
8 Stops
SUR

05:10

Solapur Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹210.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹560.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹800.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 464 people have recently searched about these trains.