Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11051 - Sur Kop Exp runs from SUR (Solapur Jn) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T). Sur Kop Exp runs on All Days. The 11051 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Solapur Jn at 23:50 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sur Kop Exp - 11051 schedule, Sur Kop Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sur Kop Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

315 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Solapur Jn (SUR) 23:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurduvadi (KWV) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 2
Modnimb (MLB) 01:23:00 01:25:00 02 Min 101 Kms No 2 Min 2
Pandharpur (PVR) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min 132 Kms No 2 Min 2
Sangola (SGLA) 02:20:00 02:22:00 02 Min 161 Kms No 1 Min 2
Dhalgaon (DLGN) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 206 Kms No 6 Min 2
Kavathe Mahankl (KVK) 03:15:00 03:17:00 02 Min 223 Kms No 6 Min 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 04:15:00 04:30:00 15 Min 268 Kms Yes 4 Min 2
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 05:30:00 - 315 Kms Yes 8 Min 2

Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express

Train
SUR

23:50

Solapur Jn
05 hrs 40 mins
8 Stops
KOP

05:30

C Shahumharaj T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹210.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹560.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹800.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 249 people have recently searched about these trains.