Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 11049 - Kolhapur Express runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T). Kolhapur Express runs on Sun. The 11049 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 19:20 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 15:25 hrs. The total running duration of 20 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kolhapur Express - 11049 schedule, Kolhapur Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kolhapur Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

955 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 19:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 20:26:00 20:28:00 02 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 21:09:00 21:14:00 05 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 22:09:00 22:11:00 02 Min 171 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 23:40:00 23:50:00 10 Min 230 Kms Yes On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 01:10:00 01:12:00 02 Min 325 Kms No On Time 2
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 446 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min 473 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 04:47:00 04:50:00 03 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karjat (KJT) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 566 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:40:00 07:50:00 10 Min 629 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satara (STR) 10:52:00 10:55:00 03 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min 901 Kms No On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 13:50:00 14:00:00 10 Min 909 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hatkanagale (HTK) 14:29:00 14:30:00 01 Min 935 Kms No On Time 2
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 15:25:00 - 956 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)

Train
ADI

19:20

Ahmedabad Jn
20 hrs 05 mins
18 Stops
KOP

15:25

C Shahumharaj T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹450.00 ₹129.00
3A ₹1,225.00 ₹338.00
2A ₹1,775.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 700 people have recently searched about these trains.