Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dikshabhumi Exp

Runs on: MON

The 11046 - Dikshabhumi Exp runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T). Dikshabhumi Exp runs on Mon. The 11046 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 13:50 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 61 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dikshabhumi Exp - 11046 schedule, Dikshabhumi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dikshabhumi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

2892 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 13:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 14:23:00 14:25:00 02 Min 48 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 15:16:00 15:18:00 02 Min 123 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 17:39:00 17:41:00 02 Min 268 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 17:57:00 17:59:00 02 Min 284 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 18:11:00 18:12:00 01 Min 302 Kms No On Time 1
Bhabua Road (BBU) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min 350 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 19:55:00 20:05:00 10 Min 405 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:55:00 21:15:00 20 Min 423 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min 483 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 544 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 00:30:00 00:55:00 25 Min 547 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satna (STA) 03:35:00 03:45:00 10 Min 724 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min 823 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 06:25:00 06:35:00 10 Min 913 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:35:00 10:45:00 10 Min 1159 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:48:00 11:49:00 01 Min 1229 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 12:27:00 12:28:00 01 Min 1266 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 12:52:00 12:54:00 02 Min 1289 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 13:31:00 13:32:00 01 Min 1353 Kms No On Time 2
Narkher (NRKR) 14:09:00 14:10:00 01 Min 1371 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 15:15:00 15:20:00 05 Min 1457 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 16:20:00 16:21:00 01 Min 1533 Kms No On Time 2
Majri Jn (MJRI) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min 1618 Kms No On Time 2
Adilabad (ADB) 23:00:00 23:10:00 10 Min 1718 Kms No On Time 2
Kinwat (KNVT) 23:44:00 23:45:00 01 Min 1764 Kms No On Time 2
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 1903 Kms No On Time 3
Purna Jn (PAU) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min 1934 Kms No On Time 3
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 1962 Kms No On Time 3
Jalna (J) 07:39:00 07:40:00 01 Min 2076 Kms Yes On Time 3
Aurangabad (AWB) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 2139 Kms Yes On Time 3
Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:30:00 12:35:00 05 Min 2252 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kopargaon (KPG) 13:14:00 13:15:00 01 Min 2295 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 15:27:00 15:30:00 03 Min 2406 Kms Yes On Time 3
Daund Jn (DD) 17:15:00 17:30:00 15 Min 2490 Kms Yes On Time 3
Pune Jn (PUNE) 19:15:00 19:30:00 15 Min 2566 Kms Yes On Time 3
Satara (STR) 22:52:00 22:55:00 03 Min 2711 Kms No On Time 3
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 02:10:00 02:15:00 05 Min 2845 Kms Yes On Time 4
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 03:35:00 - 2892 Kms Yes On Time 4

Dikshabhumi Exp

Train
DHN

13:50

Dhanbad Jn
61 hrs 45 mins
39 Stops
KOP

03:35

C Shahumharaj T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹860.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,275.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 167 people have recently searched about these trains.